Schools & Childcare

Full List of Schools

  • Arcadia Public School, Arcadia, 2005
  • Bellevue Hill Public School, Bellevue Hill, 2007
  • Bishop Druitt College, Coffs Harbour, 2019
  • Camphor Laurel Playground, Arcadia Public School, Arcadia, 2000-03
  • Coast Christian School, Bensville, 2017
  • Coles Child Care, Hawthorn East, Melbourne, 2015
  • Cranbrook Preparatory School, Rose Bay, 1994
  • Galston High School, Galston, 2010
  • Glenaeon School, Middle Cove, 2018
  • Glenaeon School, Middle Cove, 2012
  • Glenaeon High School, Middle Cove, 2014
  • Karningul Special School, Regents Park, 2002
  • KCCS, Arncliffe, Fuse Architecture, 2015
  • Kellyville Public School, 2012
  • Kinder Academy, Freemans Reach, 2013
  • Lucas Gardens Special School, Five Dock, 2007 (with Kate Bishop)
  • Mater Dei Catholic Primary School, Blakehurst, 2020
  • Mater Dei School, Camden, 2020
  • Moriah College, Mt Zion War Memorial Kindergarten, 2012
  • Oatley West Public School, Oatley West, 2009
  • Our Lady of the Assumption Catholic School, BVN Architecture, North Strathfield, 2015
  • Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic School, Kellyville, 2018
  • Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic School, Kellyville, 2020
  • Our Lady of the Rosary Catholic School, Kellyville, 2016
  • Parameadows School, Wollongong, 2002
  • Pennant Hills Public School, Pennant Hills, 2013
  • Pennant Hills War Memorial Children’s Centre, Pennant Hills, 2012
  • Redlands House SCECGS, Mosman, 2008
  • Sir David Brand School, Coolbinia, WA, 2017
  • Sir Eric Woddland School, St Ives, 2012
  • South Sydney Hospital Site, Zetland, City of Sydney, 2014 (with Fox Johnston)
  • St John XXIII Catholic Primary School, Stanhope Gardens, 2020
  • St Gabriel’s School, Castle Hill, 2017
  • St Mark’s School, Drummoyne, 2013
  • St Therese School, Wollongong, 2006-08
  • Tempe Public School, Tempe, 2013
  • Willoughby Public School, Willoughby, 2004-06

Full List of Child Care Centres

  • Abbotsleigh Junior School Early Learning Centre, Wahroonga, 2020
  • Bank Street Family Day Care, North Sydney, 2016
  • Beaumont Hills Child Care Centres, Beaumont Hills, 2004
  • Belrose Child Care Centre, Kaunitz Yeung Architecture, 2016
  • Blacktown Road Childcare Centre, Blacktown, 2009
  • Blue Emu Childcare Centre, Penrith, 2005
  • Cammeray Occassional Child Care Centre, Cammeray, 2011
  • Canberra Road and Jannali preschools, Sutherland, 2008
  • Cass Childcare Centre, Hurstville, 2019
  • Castle Glen Childcare Centre, Glenhaven, 2000
  • Cook Parade Childcare Centre, St Claire, 2005
  • Explore and Develop Childcare Centre, Camperdown, 2013
  • Fitkidz Childcare Centre, Dural, 2009
  • FitKidz Childcare Centre, Quarry Road, Dural, 2011
  • Forsyth Childcare Centre, North Sydney, 2020
  • Goodstart Child Care, Doublebay, 2015
  • Gordon Preschool Centre, Gordon, 2005
  • Hilda Booler Child Care Centre, Glebe, 2005
  • Hills Long Day Care Preschool, 2019
  • Hillsdale Child Care Centre, Hillsdale, 2018
  • Kenthurst Preschool, Kenthurst, 2013
  • Kindalin Early Childhood Learning Centre, Kellyville, 2017
  • Lady Game Community Kindergarten, West Lindfield, 2017
  • Lady Gowrie Child Care Centre, Erskineville, 2017
  • Little Pines Child Care, Russel Lea, 2015
  • Mandalay Child Care Centre, Lane Cove, 2015
  • McMahon’s Point Community Preschool, 2018
  • Mosman Church Play Group, Mosman, 2016
  • North Epping Kindergarten, North Epping, 2003
  • Norton Street Child Care, Ashfield, 2018
  • Pyrmont Childcare Centre, City of Sydney, 2013
  • Seventh Day Adventist Child Care, Galston, 2019
  • Soldiers Road Childcare Centre, Miranda, 2008
  • Starting Points, MacArthur, Campbelltown, 2003 (with Kate Bishop)
  • St Thomas’ Preschool, North Sydney, 2008
  • Sutherland preschools (Canberra Road & Jannali), 2008
  • Werrington Child Care Centre, 2011
  • White Rabbit Child Care, Naremburn, 2018

Top